Home Calendars Contact us PU Mail Feedback Site Map
BROWSE OUR LINKS
Authorities
Directory
Faculties
PG Departments
Colleges
Institutions / Centres
PhD Awards
Seminars & Conferences
Awards & Recognitions
Notifications
Recruitment / Appointment
Tenders
Central Facilities
Acts & Statutes
Right to Information (RTI)
Right to Service (RTS)
Anti Ragging
Archives
Alumni
Admin Login

PATNA UNIVERSITY

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFF OF DEPARTMENT / COLLEGE / UNIT WISE DATA
AS ON 30.05.2018

 

Sl.No.

Grade

Sanc. Status

Name of the Employee

Present Designation

Remarks

1

1

OFFICER

S

DR.RASH BIHARI PD.SINGH

Vice Chancellor

Ph.D.

2

2

OFFICER

S

DR. DOLLY SINHA 

Pro Vice Chancellor

Ph.D.

3

3

OFFICER

S

SRI C.R. DEEGWAL

Finacial Advisor

 

4

4

OFFICER

S

COL  MANOJ MISHRA

Registrar

M.Tech.

5

5

OFFICER

S

DR. NAGENDRA KUMAR JHA

Dean Student Welfare

Ph.D.

6

6

OFFICER

S

DR. G.K. PALEI

Proctor

Ph.D.

7

7

OFFICER

S

DR. PARIMAL KUMAR KHAN

Development Officer

Ph.D.

8

8

OFFICER

S

DR. RAM KUMAR MANDAL

Examination Controller

Ph.D.

9

9

OFFICER

S

SRI NARENDRA PD. SINHA

Finance Officer

 

10

10

OFFICER

S

DR. NAJMUZ ZAMAN

Dy. Registrar

Ph.D.

11

11

OFFICER

S

DR. ASHIM LAL CHAKRABORTY

B & A. O.

Ph.D.

12

12

OFFICER

S

DR. KRISHNA PRATAP SINGH

Officer Incharge

Programmer,
Ph.D.

PATNA COLLEGE

13

1

3rd

S

SRI A.K. JHA

ASSTT.

 

14

2

3rd

S

SRI AJAY KUMAR

ASSTT.

 

15

3

3rd

S

SRI S. ALI ABBAS

ASSTT.

 

16

4

3rd

S

SRI BRAJ KISHORE

R.C.

 

17

5

3rd

S

SRI VIJAY SINGH

R.C.

 

18

6

3rd

S

MD. JAMAL

R.C.

 

19

7

3rd

S

SRI ASIF IMAM

R.C.

N.P.S.

20

8

3rd

S

AMISH KUMAR

R.C.

N.P.S.

21

9

3rd

S

SRI S.K. JHA

I.KEEPER

 

22

10

3rd

S

SRI TRIPURARI SINGH

I.KEEPER

 

23

11

3rd

S

SRI R.S. PASWAN

SORTER

 

24

12

3rd

S

SMT. DANI KUMARI

SORTER

 

25

13

3rd

S

MD. ARMANUL ISLAM

LDC

N.P.S.

26

14

4th

S

SRI SURAJDEEP SINGH YADAV

W.S.

 

27

15

4th

S

SMT. MANJU DEVI

W.S.

 

28

16

4th

S

PINTU KUMAR

MALI

N.P.S.

29

17

4th

S

SRI BISHWA NATH MAHTO

MALI

 

30

18

4th

S

SRI SURESH RAM

SWEEPER

 

31

19

4th

S

NIRAJ KUMAR PASWAN

W.S.

N.P.S.

32

20

4th

S

SMT. RENU DEVI

MALI

N.P.S.

33

21

4th

S

RAJU KUMAR II

SWEEPER

 

34

22

4th

S

MD. MAZHAR HUSSAIN

W.S.

 

35

23

4th

S

MD. NABI HASAN

W.S.

 

36

24

4th

S

MD. SOHAIL

W.S.

 

37

25

4th

S

MD. JAWED AKBAR

W.S.

 

38

26

4th

S

SRI MANOJ KUMAR

W.S.

 

39

27

4th

S

SRI DEVENDRA PRASAD

MALI

 

40

28

4th

S

RAJU KUMAR I

W.S.

N.P.S.

41

29

4th

S

SRI LALLAN PRASAD

W.S.

 

42

30

4th

S

SRI RAM SEWAK PASWAN

MALI

 

43

31

4th

S

SRI TULSI RAM

NIGHT GUARD

 

44

32

4th

S

SMT. MANSA DEVI

SWEEPER

 

45

33

4th

S

SRI SATYENDRA SINGH

PEON

 

46

34

4th

S

SRI BADRI BAHADUR

DARWAN

 

47

35

4th

S

MD. FIROZ

DAFTARI

 

48

36

4th

S

SRI CHANDU RAJAK

PEON

 

49

37

4th

S

SRI GANGA PRASAD

PEON

 

50

38

4th

S

SRI RAJENDRA SINGH

PEON

 

51

39

4th

S

SRI NARESH PRASAD

PEON

 

52

40

4th

S

SRI RAJ KUMAR

PEON

 

53

41

4th

S

SRI SUDAMA RAM

SWEEPER

 

54

42

4th

S

SRI BINDA SINGH

MALI

 

55

43

4th

S

SRI BIKRAM KUMAR

PEON

 

56

44

4th

S

SRI RANJAN MANDAL

PEON

 

57

45

4th

S

SRI MUNNA KUMAR SINGH

PEON

 

58

46

4th

S

SRI UGRA NAND MISHRA

PEON

 

59

47

4th

S

SRI AJAY KUMAR SINHA

PEON

 

60

48

4th

S

SRI RUPENDRA KUMAR SINGH

PEON

 

61

49

4th

S

MD. PERWAIZ

PEON

 

62

50

4th

S

SRI U.P.N. PANDEY

PEON

 

63

51

4th

S

SRI ANIL KUMAR

PEON

 

64

52

4th

S

MD. LATIF

PEON

 

65

53

4th

S

SRI CHENARI SINGH

MALI

 

66

54

4th

S

MD. ASLAM ANSARI

PEON

 

67

55

4th

S

MD. SHAMIM AKHTAR

PEON

 

68

56

4th

S

SRI GAUTAM DAS GUPTA

PEON

 

69

57

4th

S

SRI KRISHNA RAI

PEON

 

70

58

4th

S

SRI MANISH KUMAR

PEON

 

71

59

4th

S

SRI BHOLA PRASAD RAI

PEON

 

72

60

4th

S

SMT. SHUSHMA KUMARI

PEON

 

73

61

4th

S

SRI RAJU RAJAK

MALI

 

74

62

4th

S

MD. HUSSAIN

MALI

 

75

63

4th

S

ASHOK KUMAR MAHTO

MALI

 

VANIJAYA MAHAVIDYALAYA

76

1

3rd

S

ANAND SHARAN LAL

R.C.

 

77

2

3rd

S

MUNDRIKA RAM

ASSTT.

 

78

3

3rd

S

BIJAY KUMAR

TYPIST

 

79

4

3rd

S

MD. EQUBAL AHSAN

R.C.

ON LIEN

80

5

3rd

S

RAM SUBHAG SINGH

P.T.I.

 

81

6

3rd

S

RAM NIWAS SHARMA

R.C.

 

82

7

3rd

S

ARVIND KUMAR

R.C.

 

83

8

3rd

S

MANOJ KUMAR

R.C.

 

84

9

3rd

S

SRI MADAN MOHAN SHARMA

R.C.

N.P.S.

85

10

3rd

S

SRI NARENDRA NATH SHARMA

R.C.

N.P.S.

86

11

3rd

S

SRI ARVIND KR. SINGH

R.C.

N.P.S.

87

12

4th

S

MD. CHAND

PEON

 

88

13

4th

S

BAIJ NATH PRASAD

PEON

31.07.2018

89

14

4th

S

DUDHESHWAR PRASAD

PEON

 

90

15

4th

S

RAM KISHORE CHANDRABANSHI

PEON

 

91

16

4th

S

BEERU KUMAR

PEON

 

92

17

4th

S

SITA RAM SINGH

PEON

 

93

18

4th

S

YUGAL KISHORE MAHTO

PEON

 

94

19

4th

S

NARESH THAKUR

PEON

 

95

20

4th

S

GANESH PRASAD

PEON

 

96

21

4th

S

JAMIL ASHRAF

PEON

 

97

22

4th

S

KAMLESH SHARMA

PEON

 

98

23

4th

S

SRI SANJAY KUMAR

PEON

N.P.S.

SCIENCE COLLEGE

99

1

3rd

S

SRI MAHENDRA PRASAD YADAV

LAB.ASSTT

 

100

2

3rd

S

SRI VINAY KUMAR PANDEY

ARTIST

 

101

3

3rd

S

SRI PREM CHAND

COMPOUNDER

 

102

4

3rd

S

SMT. KISHORI THAKKAR

HEAD ASSTT.

 

103

5

3rd

S

SRI SUDHIR KUMAR

ASSTT.

 

104

6

3rd

S

SRI MANI SHANKAR

ASSTT.

 

105

7

3rd

S

SRI ANIL KUMAR

R.C.

 

106

8

3rd

S

SRI ASHOK KUMAR

R.C.

 

107

9

3rd

S

SRI RAM NATH RAY

R.C.

N.P.S.

108

10

3rd

S

SRI VINAY CHANDRA

LIBRARIAN

31.10.2018

109

11

3rd

S

SRI PRADEEP KUMAR

J.LAB.ASSTT

 

110

12

3rd

S

SRI BHAGWAT PD. YADAV

J.LAB.ASSTT

 

111

13

3rd

S

SRI SUJIT KUMAR

R.C.

 

112

14

3rd

S

SRI KAMLESH RAM

COMPOUNDER

 

113

15

3rd

S

SRI VIJAY KUMAR SINHA

J.LAB.ASSTT

 

114

16

3rd

S

SRI RABINDRA PRASAD SINHA

J.L.ASSTT.

 

115

17

3rd

S

SRI ASHOK KUMAR MAHTO

J.LAB.ASSTT

 

116

18

3rd

S

SRI ASHOK KUMAR YADAV

LAB.INCHARG

 

117

19

3rd

S

SRI DIWAKAR NARAYAN PD.

LAB.INCHARG

31.10.2018

118

20

3rd

S

ANIL KUMAR GUPTA

J.LAB.ASSTT

 

119

21

3rd

S

SRI VIJAY KUMAR

LAB.INCHARG

 

120

22

3rd

S

SMT. RUKSANA KHATOON

LAB.INCHARG

30.06.2018

121

23

3rd

S

RAJ KUMAR

R.C.

N.P.S.

122

24

3rd

S

SMT. KALPANA NATH

R.C.

N.P.S.

123

25

4th

S

SRI AMIRI THAKUR

PEON

 

124

26

4th

S

SRI ARUN KUMAR-I

PEON

 

125

27

4th

S

SRI RAMJEE CHOUDHARY

PEON

 

126

28

4th

S

SRI RAM SWARATH PD. SINGH

COMPOUNDER

 

127

29

4th

S

SRI MOTI MISTRI

PEON

 

128

30

4th

S

SRI SANJAY KUMAR

PEON

 

129

31

4th

S

SRI RAJNEESH KUMAR

PEON

 

130

32

4th

S

SMT. REETA DEVI

PEON

N.P.S.

131

33

4th

S

SMT. NASEEMA BEGAM

PEON

N.P.S.

132

34

4th

S

SRI RAJU KUMAR

PEON

 

133

35

4th

S

SATYA NARAYAN  PRASAD

GAS MAN

 

134

36

4th

S

SRI SAHDEO PRASAD

DARWAN

 

135

37

4th

S

MD. MANSOOR ALAM

DARWAN

 

136

38

4th

S

MD. MAQSOOD ALAM

DAFTARI

 

137

39

4th

S

SRI RANDHEER PD.

LAB.BEARER

 

138

40

4th

S

SRI TRILOKI NATH

LAB.BEARER

 

139

41

4th

S

MD. MUJIB KHAN

LAB.BEARER

 

140

42

4th

S

SRI RAJ KUMAR

LAB.BEARER

 

141

43

4th

S

SRI RAMDEO PANDIT

LAB.BEARER

 

142

44

4th

S

SMT. SUMITRA DEVI

LAB.BEARER

 

143

45

4th

S

SRI MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH

LDC

 

144

46

4th

S

SRI RAMU JAISWAL

LAB.BEARER

 

145

47

4th

S

SRI AWADHESH PRASAD

LAB.BEARER

 

146

48

4th

S

SRI GANESH PRASAD

COMPOUNDER

 

147

49

4th

S

SRI JITENDRA KUMAR

SWEEPER

 

148

50

4th

S

SRI SHIV SAGAR PD.

COMPOUNDER

 

149

51

4th

S

SRI DINA NATH PANDEY

LAB.BEARER

 

150

52

4th

S

MD. JAWED AHMAD

LAB.BEARER

 

151

53

4th

S

SRI MAHESH MAHTO

LAB.BEARER

 

152

54

4th

S

SMT. ASHA DEVI

PEON

 

153

55

4th

S

RAMESH KUMAR SINGH

LDC

 

154

56

4th

S

RAKESH KUMAR

LIB.ASSTT.

 

155

57

4th

S

MRITUNJAY KUMAR SINGH

PEON

 

156

58

4th

S

ARUN KUMAR-II

PEON

N.P.S.

157

59

4th

S

NANDU KUMAR

NIGHTGUARD

 

158

60

4th

S

SRI NATHUN RAM

COMPOUNDER

 

159

61

4th

S

PARAS NATH

GASMAN

 

160

62

4th

S

VINAY KUMAR

GASHMAN

 

161

63

4th

S

KANCHAN PRASAD YADAV

MALI

 

162

64

4th

S

UMESH KUMAR

COMPOUNDER

 

163

65

4th

S

RAJU RAM

SWEEPER

 

164

66

4th

S

SMT. ASHA DEVI

SWEEPER

 

165

67

4th

S

SRI PRABHU MAHTO

MALI

 

166

68

4th

S

SRI SIKANDAR PD.

CYCLE CHO.

 

167

69

4th

S

SRI JITENDRA KUMAR

COMPOUNDER

 

168

70

4th

S

SRI AMIT KUMAR

SWEEPER

 

169

71

4th

S

BINOD KUMAR

SWEEPER

 

170

72

4th

S

SRI RAM SEWAK PD.

W.S.

 

171

73

4th

S

SRI RAJDEO

W.S.

 

172

74

4th

S

SRI RAM NARESH MAHTO

DARWAN

 

173

75

4th

S

SMT. MEENA DEVI

SWEEPER

 

174

76

4th

S

SRI RANJEET KUMAR

SWEEPER

 

175

77

4th

S

SRI ASHOK RAM

SWEEPER

 

176

78

4th

S

SRI MADAN SINGH

W.S.

 

177

79

4th

S

SRI SACHCHIDA NAND PD.

LDC

 

178

80

4th

S

SRI RAM SAGAR PASWAN

MALI

 

179

81

4th

S

SRI RAM AUTAR PRASAD

DARWAN

 

180

82

4th

S

SRI AMAR NATH PRASAD

W.S.

 

181

83

4th

S

SRI RAM VIVEK PRASAD

W.S.

 

182

84

4th

S

SMT. TARA DEVI

W.S.

 

183

85

4th

S

SRI SANJAY KUMAR

SWEEPER

 

184

86

4th

S

SRI JAMUN KAMTI

W.S.

 

185

87

4th

S

SRI ASHOK KUMAR VERMA

W.S.

 

186

88

4th

S

SRI JAGDISH PRASAD

W.S

 

187

89

4th

S

SRI DEEP LAL PRASAD

W.S.

 

188

90

4th

S

SRI DINESH KUMAR

SWEEPER

 

189

91

4th

S

SRI BULLU KUMAR

LAB.BEARER

 

190

92

4th

S

SRI RAJENDRA PASWAN

LAB.BEARER

 

191

93

4th

S

SRI PRAMOD KUMAR

LAB.BEARER

 

192

94

4th

S

PREM KUMAR

GASHMAN

 

193

95

4th

S

RAJESH KUMAR

PEON

N.P.S.

194

96

4th

S

KANHAIYA YADAV

PEON

N.P.S.

195

97

4th

S

OM PRAKASH

MALI

N.P.S.

196

98

4th

S

MANOJ KUMAR RAM

SWEEPER

N.P.S.

PATNA TRAINING COLLEGE

197

1

3rd

S

DR. SUDHAKAR PD. SINGH

KATAI

AC/ESTB..1567 DT. 10.11.2012 (N.P.S.)

198

2

3rd

S

VIJAY KUMAR JHA

R.C.

N.P.S.

199

3

4th

S

YOGENDRA JHA

DARWAN

 

200

4

4th

S

PASHUPATI NATH PATEL

WARD SERV.

 

201

5

4th

S

DINESH PRASAD

MALI

 

202

6

4th

S

BISHESHWAR YADAV

DARWAN

 

203

7

4th

S

MAHESH PRASAD SINGH

WARD SERV.

 

204

8

4th

S

KRISHNA PRASAD SINGH

CRAFT BEARE

 

205

9

4th

S

SRI NIRANJAN KUMAR

PEON

N.P.S.

206

10

4th

S

SRI BINDESHWAR KAMTI

PEON

N.P.S.

207

11

4th

S

RADHEY SINGH

MALI

 

208

12

4th

S

DILIP KUMAR

PEON

N.P.S.

209

13

4th

S

ABHAY KUMAR

PEON

N.P.S.

210

14

4th

S

BIPIN KUMAR MISHRA

PEON

N.P.S.

MAGADH MAHILA COLLEGE

211

1

3rd

S

SMT. MANJU BHATTACHARYA

ASSTT.

 

212

2

3rd

S

SRI RAVI PRAKASH

R.C.

 

213

3

3rd

S

SMT. SUCHITA PALIT

STORE KEEP.

 

214

4

3rd

S

SMT. KUSUM KUMARI

STORE KEEP.

 

215

5

3rd

S

SRI ARUN KUMAR

STORE KEEP

 

216

6

3rd

S

SMT ANITA VERMA

LABINCHARG

 

217

7

3rd

S

SUSHILA DEVI

L.D.C.

N.P.S.

218

8

3rd

S

KAJAL ROY

LABINCHARG

 

219

9

3rd

S

MD. AYUB

DRIVER

31.10.2018

220

10

4th

S

MD. SAUKAT ALI KHAN

LAB BEARER

 

221

11

4th

S

SRI SATYA NARAYAN MAHTO

LAB BEARER

 

222

12

4th

S

MD. AHRARRUDDIN ANSARI

LAB BEARER

 

223

13

4th

S

SMT. RADHA DEVI

LAB BEARER

 

224

14

4th

S

SRI SURESH KUMAR

PEON

 

225

15

4th

S

SRI ANAND KISHORE

PEON

 

226

16

4th

S

SRI GAUTAM RAJ

PEON

 

227

17

4th

S

SMT. KANCHAN MALA

SWEEPER

28.02.2019

228

18

4th

S

SRI BHUNESHWAR PRASAD

MALI

31.01.2019

229

19

4th

S

MD. MUMTAZ

DAFTARI

 

230

20

4th

S

SRI ASHOK RAM

SWEEPER

 

231

21

4th

S

SRI RAM PRAWESH PRASAD

DARWAN

 

232

22

4th

S

SRI DABLOO KUMAR

PEON

 

233

23

4th

S

SRI RAJ KUMAR RAM

SWEEPER

 

234

24

4th

S

SRI ASHOK KUMAR

NIGHTGUARD

 

235

25

4th

S

SRI RAMJEE SHAH

DARWAN

 

236

26

4th

S

SRI ARJUN PRASAD

PEON

 

237

27

4th

S

SMT. LALITA DEVI

PEON

 

238

28

4th

S

SMT. MOINA KHATOON *

PEON

 

239

29

4th

S

SRI KISHORE KUMAR

DARWAN

 

240

30

4th

S

MD. ASLAM

PEON

 

241

31

4th

S

SRI NEERAJ KUMAR

PEON

 

242

32

4th

S

RAMA SHANKAR MEHTA

PEON

 

243

33

4th

S

SRI SATYA NARAYAN THAKUR

DARWAN

 

244

34

4th

S

SURAJ  KUMAR

NIGHTGUARD

 

245

35

4th

S

JITENDRA KUMAR

PEON

N.P.S.

246

36

4th

S

SAHUDA IFFAT

MADE SERVANT

N.P.S.

247

37

4th

S

MEENA KUMARI

PEON

N.P.S.

PATNA WOMENS TRAINING COLLEGE

248

1

3rd

S

SMT. CHINTA MANI DEVI

R.C.

N.P.S.

249

2

3rd

S

RAVI RANJAN

LDC

N.P.S.

250

3

4th

S

MANTUN CHAUDHARY

LAB.BEARER

 

251

4

4th

S

MD. TAUSHIF AHMAD

PEON

 

252

5

4th

S

UMA KANT SINGH

PEON

 

253

6

4th

S

MANOJ KUMAR

PEON

 

254

7

4th

S

USHA DEVI

PEON

 

255

8

4th

S

PANKAJ KUMAR

SWEEPER

N.P.S.

PATNA LAW COLLEGE

256

1

3rd

S

NAWAL KISHORE MISHRA

ASSTT.

 

257

2

3rd

 

MUNILAL RAJAK

ASSTT.

 

258

3

4th

S

BINOD KUMAR

WATER MAN

 

259

4

4th

S

BILAT KAMTI

MALI

 

260

5

4th

S

SHEKHAR RAM

SWEEPER

 

261

6

4th

S

UPENDRA PRASAD

MALI

 

262

7

4th

S

MAHESH RAM

WARD SERV.

 

263

8

4th

S

PUNNA S. XHALKO

WARD SERV.

 

264

9

4th

S

DINESH KUMAR

SWEEPER

 

265

10

4th

S

SITARAM PASWAN

PEON

 

266

11

4th

S

MUNCHUN KUMAR

MALI

N.P.S.

267

12

4th

S

ASHOK PASWAN

PEON

N.P.S.

268

13

4th

S

KANHAI RAM

SWEEPER

N.P.S.

B.N. COLLEGE

269

1